Nimbus Networking - Trade and Retail Network Products Supplier

Call 0207 100 6326
Search:
» Fibre Optic Network Cable
Categories
Ethernet Cables (1099)
Fibre Optic Network Cable (146)
LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable (18)
LC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
LC to ST Fibre Optic Cable (16)
OM3 LC-LC 50/125um (9)
OM3 LC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 SC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-LC 50/125um (7)
OM3 ST-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-ST 50/125um (7)
OM4 Fibre Cables (15)
SC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
ST to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
ST to ST Fibre Optic Cable (14)
Network Faceplates (70)
Bulk Network Cable 305m (16)
Accessories (3)
Adapters (10)
BNC Cables (8)
Network Patch Panels (18)
Switches & Routers (8)
RJ45 Plugs (5)
RJ11 Plugs (2)
RJ45 Boots (11)
Tools (6)
USB Network Adapters (7)
USB Over CAT5 (5)
Information
Contact Us
About Us
Terms & Conditions
Shipping
Privacy, GDPR & Cookies
Cards We Accept
Cards We Accept

Fibre Optic Network Cable, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

A range of fibre optic network cables, available in different lengths and connector combinations, please select from a fibre category below. Duplex fibre cables are available with the following connector combinations, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, ST-SC, and ST-ST and are available as OM1 62.5/125um, OM2 50/125um, OM3 50/125um and OM4 50/125um.

Fibre Optic Network Cable, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Filter Products
Micron
Length
Connectors

LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable
LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable

LC to SC Fibre Optic Cable
LC to SC Fibre Optic Cable

LC to ST Fibre Optic Cable
LC to ST Fibre Optic Cable

OM3 LC-LC 50/125um
OM3 LC-LC 50/125um

OM3 LC-SC 50/125um
OM3 LC-SC 50/125um

OM3 SC-SC 50/125um
OM3 SC-SC 50/125um

OM3 ST-LC 50/125um
OM3 ST-LC 50/125um

OM3 ST-SC 50/125um
OM3 ST-SC 50/125um

OM3 ST-ST 50/125um
OM3 ST-ST 50/125um

OM4 Fibre Cables
OM4 Fibre Cables

SC to SC Fibre Optic Cable
SC to SC Fibre Optic Cable

ST to SC Fibre Optic Cable
ST to SC Fibre Optic Cable

ST to ST Fibre Optic Cable
ST to ST Fibre Optic Cable

Shopping Cart more
0 items
Shop with Confidence

Specials more
NEWLink 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 10/100/1000 Full Duplex
NEWLink 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 10/100/1000 Full Duplex
£18.78 £15.28
2m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
2m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
£1.04 £0.78
RJ45 50 Micron Bag of 100
RJ45 50 Micron Bag of 100
£10.16 £8.06
Dual CAT5e Faceplate 4-Port
Dual CAT5e Faceplate 4-Port
£4.04 £3.26
Ethernet Cable 25M CAT5e UTP Full Copper 26AWG Blue
Ethernet Cable 25M CAT5e UTP Full Copper 26AWG Blue
£6.70 £5.14